53rd U.P.STATE ANNUAL (14 & 16 Yrs Group )ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS-2019 Arrow  Go Back
VENUE DETAILS
Address : INDIRA GANDHI SPORTS STADIUM, Siddique Pur, JAUNPUR – 6th OCTOBER 2019 (Sunday). MADAN MOHAN MALVIYA SPORTS STADIUM, ALLAHABAD – 6th OCTOBER 2019 (Sunday). ATHLETICS STADIUM, RAEBARELI – 13th OCTOBER 2019 (Monday).
District : Raebareli
State : Uttar Pradesh
Circular -18Yrs || Circular -14 & 16 Yrs || PROGRAMME || ETAWAH RESULTS || ONLINE ENTRY DETAILS (RAEBAREILLY)

53rd U. P. STATE ANNUAL JUNIOR  ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019”, (Boys & Girls - below 18 years) shall be organized by District Athletics Associations ALLAHABAD & ETAWAH under the auspices of U. P. Athletics Association as per following details:  

CHAMPIONSHIPS:        53rd U. P. STATE ANNUAL JUNIOR  ATHLETICS  CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019.

DATE :                         6th & 7th OCTOBER 2019  (SUNDAY & MONDAY)

VENUE:                        INDIRA GANDHI SPORTS STADIUM, Siddique Pur, JAUNPUR 6th OCTOBER 2019 (Sunday).

MADAN MOHAN MALVIYA SPORTS STADIUM, PRAYAGRAJ – 6th OCTOBER 2019 (Sunday).

MAJOR DHYAN CHAND ATHLETICS STADIUM, SAIFAI – 7th OCTOBER 2019 (Monday).

ATHLETICS STADIUM, RAEBARELI – 13th OCTOBER 2019 (Monday).

GROUPS & EVENTS:    The list of Groups and Events are given below:

(Boys & Girls - below 14 & 16 years):--

U 14 BOYS: 100m., 600m., High Jump, Long Jump, Shot Put (4.000kg.) = Total 5 events.

U 14 GIRLS:100m., 600m., High Jump, Long Jump, Shot Put (3.000kg.) = Total 5 events.

U 16 BOYS: 100m.,  200m.,  400m.,  800m.,  2000m.,  100m. Hurdles (0.914m.),  High Jump,   Long Jump,  Triple Jump,  Shot Put (5.000kg.),  Discus Throw (1.500kg.),  Hammer Throw (5.000kg.), Javelin Throw (700g.),  Medley Relay  &  5000m. Race Walk = Total 15 events.

U 16 GIRLS: 100m.,  200m.,  400m.,  800m.,  2000m.,  100m. Hurdles (0.762m.),  High Jump,   Long Jump,  Shot Put (3.000kg.),  Discus Throw (1.000kg.),  Hammer Throw (3.000kg.), Javelin Throw (500g.),  Medley Relay  &  5000m. Race Walk = Total 14 events. 

 

Boys & Girls (Below 18 years)

 

U 18 Boys: 100m., 200m., 400m., 800m., 1500m., 3000m., 110m. Hurdles (0.914m.), 400m. Hurdles (0.838m.), 2000m. Steeplechase (0.838m.), High Jump, Pole Vault, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put (5.000kg.), Discus Throw (1.500kg.), Hammer Throw (5.000kg.), Javelin Throw (700g.), Medley Relay & 10000m. Race Walk = Total 19 events.

 

U 18 Girls: 100m., 200m., 400m., 800m., 1500m., 3000m., 100m. Hurdles (0.762m.), 400m. Hurdles (0.762m.), 2000m. Steeplechase (0.762m.), High Jump, Pole Vault, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put (3.000kg.), Discus Throw (1.000kg.), Hammer Throw (3.000kg.), Javelin Throw (500g.), Medley Relay & 10000m. Race Walk = Total 19 events.

 

TECHNICAL:                 This State Championship will be organised in accordance with the Rules & Regulations of Athletics Federation of India (IAAF * Competition Rules - 2018-2019). In case of any dispute the decision of the UPAA Technical Committee will be final and abiding on all.

PRIZES:                       INDIVIDUAL:  MERIT CERTIFICATE & MEDALS to BEST THREE INDIVIDUAL WINNERS - in each event.

BEST Athlete: BEST ATHLETE on POINT BASIS in BOTH GROUPS.

TEAM:             BEST TEAM - Champion team in Both groups separately & Overall on Point basis.  .

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE: will be issued only to the actual participants.

PARTICIPATION:          Only affiliated Units of UPAA and registered Athletes will be allowed to enter.

ENTRIES:                     The “ENTRY” will be accepted ONLY OF THE REGISTERED ATHLETES, through ON-LINE system, duly approved by the Secretary of the affiliated Districts/Units.

REPEAT: APPROVED by the SECRETARY of the affiliated Districts / Units Only.

The LAST DATE of ENTRY is 5th October 2019 (Saturday).

AGE *DATE of BIRTH:  The Athletes who are born between 7th November 2001 & 6th November 2003 are only eligible to enter in this State Championships. Following Date of Birth certificates will only be valid for the purpose of Age Verification:

a)     X standard Certificate from recognized Central / State Education Board.

b)    Birth Certificate from Municipality / Corporation and school leaving Certificate.

c)     Birth Certificate from Municipality / Corporation, in case of Athletes, who have not gone to School at all.

FLAGS:                        Please bring or send Two FLAGS of your unit for ceremonial purposes

PLACE OF STAY:         The Teams are requested to make their own arrangements for the Boarding & Lodging at Prayagraj, Jaunpur & Saifai.

The Place of Stay may be provided to the Teams who will end  their ON-LINE entries before 5th OCTOBER  2019 (Saturday).    

Map
Visitor No.436283
Photo Gallery
Official Suppliers
Vinex Logo
Online Sports Products
Sports Products Bumper Offers