16th NATIONAL YOUTH (U 18 years) ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 Arrow  Go Back
VENUE DETAILS
Address : RAIPUR (Chhattisgarh)
District : Raipur
State : Chhattisgarh
U.P.TEAM
UTTAR PRADESH YOUTH ATHLETICS TEAM FOR NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS.
4 th February 2019
AS PER P. K. SRIVASTAVA, THE HONY SECRETARY, U. P. ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION,
FOLLOWING YOUTH ATHLETES HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT THE UTTAR
PRADESH ATHLETICS TEAM IN FORTHCOMING “16 th NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS
CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019”. THIS NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP IS BEING
ORGANISED BY CHHATTISGARH ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION UNDER THE AUSPICES
OF ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA AT RAIPUR (Chhatisgarh) FROM 19 th TO 21 ST
FEBRUARY 2019.
As PER Mr. NEERAJ KUMAR, CHAIRMAN SELECTION COMMITTEE of U.P. ATHLETICS
ASSOCIATION, THE ATHLETES HAVE BEEN SELECTED ON THE BASIS OF THEIR
PERFORMANCE IN U. P. STATE YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD IN
ALLAHABAD ON 24 th JANUARY & AT LUCKNOW ON 27 th & 28 th JANUARY 2019 AND
ALSO ON THE BASIS OF ENTRY STANDARDS OF PARTICIPATION FIXED BY
ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA / UPAA. THE TEAM MEMBERS ARE:
MANAGERS: Sri SANDEEP Kr. SINGH (Amethi) & Mr. LIKHI RAM CHAUDHARY (Ghaziabad).
COACHES: Chief - Mr. RUSTAM KHAN (Allahabad) & Mr. KAMAL Kr. SINGH (SAI Lucknow)
CAPTAIN: VASIM TOMAR (Barabanki) & Ms. SWEETY VERMA (Barabanki)
U 18 * BOYS (Below 18 years – BORN IN THE YEARS 2002 & 2003): AKASH AHLAWAT
(Gonda) RINKU SINGH (Jhansi) LAVISH SHARMA & AADHAR SINGH (Both from Saharanpur)
VASIM TOMAR – Captain, VISHAL CHAUHAN, (Both from Barabanki) PRADEEP (Farrukhabad)
SHUBHAM YADAV, SURAJ PAL, VIVEK SINGH, ATUL NAGAR & ASHWANI KUMAR (All from
Etawah) SHUBHAM YADAV, DHIRAJ YADAV, KARAN KUMAR SAROJ, VIPIN KUMAR & SURAJ
KUMAR (All from Allahabad) AYUSHMAN SINGH BAGHEL (Unnao) KUMAR SANU GIRI
(Varanasi) KUSHAL SINGH & AJEET (Both from Agra) SHYAM CHAUDHARY (Mathura) ASHISH
KUMAR (Bagpat)
U 18 * GIRLS (Below 18 years – BORN IN THE YEARS 2002 & 2003): SWEETY VERMA –
Captain, SHILPY PANDEY (Both from Barabanki) PRIYANKA SIKARWAR (Agra) SHIVANKI,
ANAMIKA DEVI, REENA SHARMA, KALYANIKA, DIVYA SINGH & NIDHI SINGH (All from Lucknow)
POOJA PATEL (Gonda) MANSI (Meerut) POOJA RANI (Sitapur) SANYA YADAV (Allahabad)
SANIYA DANISH SIDDIQUI (Kanpur) SADHAN YADAV (Jaunpur) AKANSHA SANDHU (Moradabad)
MRIDNALINI (Ghaziabad) MUNITA PRAJAPATI (Kushinagar) & RUPALI (Unnao).
Each selected has to appear for age verification Test at Lucknow prior to their
departure. The U.P. Team will assemble in Lucknow on 17 th February 2019 & report to
Chief Coach Sri B.K. Bajpai at K.D.Singh Babu Stadium Lucknow.
Map
Visitor No.419498
Photo Gallery
Official Suppliers
Vinex Logo
Online Sports Products
Sports Products Bumper Offers