15th NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 Arrow  Go Back
VENUE DETAILS
Address : 15th NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
District : Vadodara
State : Gujarat
U.P.TEAM

UTTAR PRADESH YOUT H ATHLETICS TEAM FOR NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS.

 

11th  JULY  2018

 

As per P. K. Srivastava, the Hony Secretary, U.P. Athletics Association, the Entry of following Youth Athletes (Boys & Girls under 18 years) have been accepted by Athletics Federation of India to represent the Uttar Pradesh Youth Athletics Team in forthcoming “15th NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018”. This National Athletics Championships is being organized at Manjalpur Sports Complex, Vadodara by Gujrat Amateur Athletics Association under the auspices of Athletics Federation of India from 21st to 23rd July 2018.

 

As per Mr. Neeraj Kumar, the Chairman Selection Committee, the selection has been made on the basis of Entry Standards that has been fixed by AFI and the Athlete’s performance during the “U.P. State Youth Athletics Championships 2018”, held at ETAH on 2nd & 3rd June 2018. Few outstanding athletes of our State, have also been considered, who are attending Coaching Camps in various loctions of India. 

 

MANAGERS:                         Sri SIDHARTH KRISHNA (Etawah) & Ms. BARKHA CHAUHAN (Ghaziabad).

COACHES:                Chief - Mr. RUSTAM KHAN (Jaunpur), Mr. SATYENDRA K. SINGH (Allahabad) &  Ms. VIBHA SINGH (K.D.Singh Babu Stadium, Lucknow)  

CAPTAIN:                  RAHUL  SHARMA (Barabanki) & Ms. JOSHIKA PAL (Barabanki)

 

BOYS (Below 18 years) {Born in the years 2001 & 2002}:  RAHUL SHARMA – Captain, RAVINDRA PASWAN, SHIVANG MISHRA, VASEEM TOMAR, ANKIT MISHRA, (All from Barabanki) MOHD. AKRAM (Lucknow) RISHABH CHAUDHARY, NITIN KUMAR, SANA CHAUDHRY and SATYAM SINGH (All from Meerut) ABDUL RASHID (Gorakhpur) Mohd. SARIB, ANUJ YADAV, SURAJ PAL, SUBODH YADAV, ADITYA PAL (All from Etawah) NARENDRA PRATAP SINGH (Aligarh) SATYAM MISHRA, SHEKHAR KUMAR PANDEY & RAHUL BIND (All from Varanasi) VISHAL MALIK & FARMAN ALI (Both from Saharanpur) Mohd. NOOR HASAN, DEEPAK YADAV, ABHISHEK SINGH, SAURABH MISHRA, AFSAR AHMED, Mohd. DANISH, SURAJ KUMAR, VIKAS YADAV (All from Allahabad) RUDRANSH TOMAR (Ghaziabad) NIKHIL (Shamli) RAKESH GOND (Mau) SACHIN GUJJAR (Agra) SURAJ YADAV, UPDESH SINGH & ROHIT YADAV (All from Jaunpur)

 

GIRLS (Below 18 years) {Born in the years 2001 & 2002}:    JOSIKA PAL – Captain, MAMTA RAJBHAR, (Both from Barabanki) ARPANA RAJORA, SADHANA CHAUDHARY (Both from Bulandsahar) SUSHMA YADAV, KAJAL SHARMA, NIDHI SINGH, PUJA RANI, ANURADHA RANI GUPTA (All from Lucnow) SNEHA CHAURASIA, SANIYA DANISH & JHANAK DUBEY (All from Kanpur) RAKHI (Meerut) REBI PAL, PREMLATA YADAV, VARSHA VERMA & SNEHA YADAV (All from Varanasi) NEETU YADAV (Deoria) RESHMA PATEL, PRATIMA PATEL, NEETIKA VERMA, KASHISH SINGH (All from Allahabad) AKANSH SANDHU, SHREYASHI JAMDAGNI (Both from Amroha) PRIYANSHU (Ballia) SAKSHI SHARMA, MRIDALINI CHAUHAN (Both from Ghaziabad)   

 

 

The U.P. Team will assemble in Lucknow on 19th July 2018 & report to UP Team Coach Ms. Vibha Singh at K.D.Singh Babu Stadium Lucknow.

Map
Visitor No.351178
Photo Gallery
Official Suppliers
Vinex Logo
Online Sports Products
Sports Products Bumper Offers