16th FEDERATION CUP NATIONAL JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 Arrow  Go Back
VENUE DETAILS
Address : Coimbatore, Tamilnadu
District : Coimbatore
State : Tamil Nadu

16th April 2018

AS PER P. K. SRIVASTAVA, THE HONY SECRETARY, U. P. ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION, FOLLOWING U 20 MEN & WOMEN ATHLETES HAVE BEEN FINALLY ACCEPTED BY ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA TO REPRESENT THE UTTAR PRADESH ATHLETICS TEAM IN FORTHCOMING 16th FEDERATION CUP NATIONAL JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018”. THIS NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP IS BEING ORGANISED BY TAMILNADU ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION UNDER THE AUSPICES OF ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA AT COIMBATORE (Tamilnadu) FROM 20th TO 22nd  APRIL 2018.


MANAGERS:   Sri N.D.SINGH SOLANKI (Gorakhpur) & Mr. HALEEMUDDIN (Lucknow). 
COACHES:    Chief - Mr. RUSTAM KHAN (Jaunpur), Mr. YOGENDRA SINGH (UP Police Lucknow) &  Ms. VIBHA SINGH (K.D.Singh Babu Stadium, Lucknow)  
CAPTAIN: AJAY   KUMAR BIND (Varanasi) & Ms. DEEPANSHI SINGH (Raebareli)

U 20 * MEN (Below 20 years): AKASH KUMAR, ANUBHAV TOMAR & RAVI RAJ MALIK (All from Muzaffarnagar) GAJISHWAR SINGH, DEVENDRA KUMAR & RANJEET MAURYA (All from Gorakhpur) GURMEET SINGH, KARTIK KUMAR, HARSHIT KUMAR, SANDEEP VERMA (All from Saharanpur) RAHUL NISHAD, RISHAB RISHISWAR & AMIT KUMAR SINGH (All from Lucknow) FAHIM ANSARI, AJAY KUMAR BIND  Captain, RAGHAV, ABHILASH KUMAR & SATY NARAYAN (All from Varanasi) DEEPAK (Bagpat) JITENDRA YADAV, AVINASH PATEL, SHYAM, KRISHNA NAND, DURGESH KUMAR BIND, DHARMENDRA GUPTA, RAJESH KUMAR, DHIRENDRA KUMAR, MOHD. SALMAN, RAM CHANDRA, UJJWAL SINGH, MOHD. FAHAD, VIKRANTA, FAROOK AHMAD, MOHD. ASLAM & AVINASH YADAV  (All from Allahabad) PRASHANT & SANDEEP SINGH (Both from Moradabad) SACHIN KUMAR YADAV (Agra) MONU JHAKAR, RAHUL SINGH & NITISH (All from Meerut) GOVIND KUMAR (Etawah) MOHD. NADEEM, SATYAM CHOUDHARY (Both from Barabanki) ASHISH CHAUDHARY (Ghaziabad) RAHUL GUPTA (Gazipur) and NEERAJ KUMAR CHAURASIA (Sant Kabir Nagar).

BILAL HUSSAIN of Moradabad (Event HIGH JUMP)  HAS BEEN DEBARRED TILL FURTHER NOTICE.
  
U 20 * WOMEN (Below 20 years):   VIJAYA KUMARI, BABITA SINGH, SHEELU YADAV, NISHA, ASTHA OJHA  & SHIKHA GUPTA (All from Lucknow) TEENA (Moradabad) SAPNA GUPTA (Gorakhpur) ANJALI  PATEL & AISHA PATEL (All from Allahabad) DIPIKA & RADHANA YADAV (Both from Jaunpur) SHALU SINGH & JYOTI YADAV  (Both from Barabanki) DEEPANSHI SINGH  Captain (Raebareli) KIRAN BALIYAN, SHIVANI & LALITA (All from Meerut) ANAMIKA DAS (Ghaziabad) VANDANA SINGH (Kanpur) PRIYA ATTRI (G.B. Nagar)   

The U.P. Team will assemble in Lucknow on 17th April 2018 & report to Chief Coach Sri B.K. Bajpai & Ms. Vibha Singh at K.D.Singh Babu Stadium Lucknow.

The Indian U 20 Junior Athletics Team will be selected for following International Championships after 16th Federation Cup National Athletics Championships 2018.
18th Asian Junior Athletics Championships 2018  GIFU (Japan) * 7-11 June 2018.
IAAF World U 20 Athletics Championships 2018  TAMPERE (Finland) * 10-15 July 2018
Map
Visitor No.302542
Latest Circulars and News
Photo Gallery
Official Suppliers
Vinex Logo
Online Sports Products
Sports Products Bumper Offers