9th U.P Athletics Day 2014
9th U.P Athletics Day 2014
9th U.P Athletics Day 2014
9th U.P Athletics Day 2014
9th U.P Athletics Day 2014
9th U.P Athletics Day 2014
9th U.P.ATHLETICS DAY-2014
9th U.P.ATHLETICS DAY-2014
9th U.P.ATHLETICS DAY-2014
AFI EB & AGM-2015
AFI EB & AGM-2015
AFI EB & AGM-2015
9th U.P.ATHLETICS DAY-2014
9th U.P.ATHLETICS DAY-2014
9th U.P.ATHLETICS DAY-2014
AFI EB & AGM-2015
AFI EB & AGM-2015
AFI EB & AGM-2015
30th National Junior Athletics Championships-2014
30th National Junior Athletics Championships-2014
30th National Junior Athletics Championships-2014
EXECUTIVE & ANNUAL GENERAL COUNCIL MEETING
EXECUTIVE & ANNUAL GENERAL COUNCIL MEETING
EXECUTIVE & ANNUAL GENERAL COUNCIL MEETING
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
52nd Natonal Open Athletics Championships-2012
52nd Natonal Open Athletics Championships-2012
52nd Natonal Open Athletics Championships-2012
9TH NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
9TH NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
9TH NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
52nd NATIONAL INTER STATE SENIORS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
52nd NATIONAL INTER STATE SENIORS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
52nd NATIONAL INTER STATE SENIORS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
11th NATIONAL FEDERATION CUP JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
11th NATIONAL FEDERATION CUP JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
11th NATIONAL FEDERATION CUP JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
16th National Federation Cup Athletics Championships-2012
16th National Federation Cup Athletics Championships-2012
16th National Federation Cup Athletics Championships-2012
Top Athletes
Top Athletes
Top Athletes
Latest Events
56th NATIONAL INTER STATE ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
THE TEAM MEMBERS ARE: GENERAL MANAGER: Mr. NARENDRA KUMAR (Agra) MANAGER: Mr. JATA SHANKER (UPP SCB) Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH (Amethi) Mr. ANWAR KHAN (Agra) COACH: Mr. B.K. BAJPAI CHIEF (Lucknow) Mr. DINESH JAISWAL (Varanasi) Ms. KAMLESH TIWANA (Lucknow) Mr. YOGENDRA SINGH (UPP SCB) CAPTAIN: AJAY KUMAR SAROJ (Allahabad) & SUDHA SINGH (Raebareli) MEN: RISHABH TRIPATHI, RAHUL KUMAR, GAURAV KUMAR, PRATEEK PANDEY, YUGANT SHEKHAR SINGH, VINOD KUMAR & DILYOGI (All from Barabanki) CHAUDHARY PALENDRA KUMAR & DHANANJYA YADAV (Both from Aligarh) GURMEET SINGH, (Saharanpur) PRAVEEN KUMAR, VIKASH CHAUDHARY & JITENDRA SINGH (All from Meerut) DEEPAK KUMAR (Bagpat) SHARAD SOYAL (MuzaffarNagar) AJAY KUMAR SAROJ Captain , YUNUS MOHAMMED, INDRAJEET PATEL, DURGESH KUMAR PAL, KULDEEP, JITENDRA KUMAR YADAV, KAMAL MANN, KUNWAR GYANENDRA SINGH, SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH, ANSHU RAI, DHARAM RAJ YADAV, VIKRANTA, KAUSHAL SINGH, AMRENDRA SINGH & KRISHNANAND TRIPATHI (All from Allahabad) ARUN KUMAR (Bijnore) VASHUDEV NISHAD (Ballia) SURESH KUMAR PATEL, ASHOK KUMAR (Both from Lucknow) VINAY KUMAR YADAV (Basti) SAURABH & MUKESH KUMAR BAJPAI (Both from UPP SCB) RITESH KUMAR & VIPIN KASANA (Both from Ghaziabad) WOMEN: GARGI GANGWAR (Bareilly) STUTI SINGH, BABITA PATEL, SARITA PRAKASH SINGH, GUNJAN SINGH, RITU DHIMAN (All from Allahabad) SHABHYA PATEL, KIRAN, SONIKA (Barabanki) VIJAYA LAXMI, NANDINI GUPTA, SUDHA PAL, VIBHA & SUMAN DEVI (All from Lucknow) CHAVI YADAV (Saharanpur) SUDHA SINGH Captain, SUMEDHA YADAV (Both from Varanasi) PARUL CHAUDHARY, ANAMIKA DAS, ANNU RANI & PRIYANKA (All from Meerut). THE U.P. TEAM WILL LEAVE FROM ALLAHABAD IN THE MORNING OF 25th JUNE 2016 FOR HYDERABAD.
TEAM LIST
13th NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS-2016
UTTAR PRADESH YOUTH ATHLETICS TEAM FOR NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS. 20th MAY 2016 AS PER P. K. SRIVASTAVA, THE HONY SECRETARY, U. P. ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION, FOLLOWING YOUTH ATHLETES HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT THE UTTAR PRADESH ATHLETICS TEAM IN FORTHCOMING 13th NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016. THIS NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP IS BEING ORGANISED BY KERALA ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION UNDER THE AUSPICES OF ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA AT CALICUT UNIVERSITY STADIUM, CALICUT (Kerala) FROM 26th TO 28th MAY 2016. As PER Mr. NEERAJ KUMAR, CHAIRMAN SELECTION COMMITTEE of U.P. ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION, THE ATHLETES HAVE BEEN SELECTED ON THE BASIS OF THEIR PERFORMANCE IN U.P. STATE ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD IN LUCKNOW * ALLAHABAD & ALSO ON THE BASIS OF ENTRY STANDARDS OF PARTICIPATION FIXED BY ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA. THE TEAM MEMBERS ARE: MANAGER: Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH (Amethi) Sri HALEEMUDDIN (Lucknow) Smt. B. SINGH (Lucknow) COACH: Mr. B. K. BAJPAI (Lucknow), Ms. KAMLESH TIWANA (Lucknow) Mr. JAIVEER SINGH (Meerut) CAPTAIN: CH. PALENDRA KUMAR (Aligarh) & Ms. RESHAMA PATEL (Allahabad) BOYS (YOUTH * Below 18 years): CH. PALENDRA KUMAR CAPTAIN (Aligarh) GAJISHWAR SINGH (Gorakhpur) SAURABH SINGH, SATYENDRA YADAV, VINAY KUMAR YADAV & DEEPAK PATEL (All from Etawah) AKASH KUMAR & RISHABH (Moradabad), RAHUL NISHAD, MOHD. NADEEM, RATNESH KUMAR YADAV (All from Lucknow) DEEPAK KUMAR & SAURABH CHAUHAN, (Both from Bulandsahar), SHEKHAR DEOL, AJEET KUMAR, & ABDUL BARI (All from UPSC Lucknow) AMANDEEP KUMAR, ABAHY NARAYAN YADAV, SATYAM CHAUDHARY (All from Barabanki) BHUPENDER SINGH, ANAND SINGH, KRISHNANAND SINGH, DEVENDER YADAV, DHARMENDRA GUPTA, RAJESH KUMAR, RAM CHANDRA, MOHD. FAHAD, VIKRANTA, MIRAJ ALI, ROHIT YADAV & AVINASH YADAV (All from Allahabad) AKHILENDRA SINGH & MHD. ARSALAN (Kaushambi) MULAYAM YADAV (Jaunpur) KUSHAL SINGH (Bareilly). GIRLS (Below 18 years - YOUTH): RESHMA PATEL - CAPTAIN, (Allahabad) VIJAYA KUMARI, ASHTHA OJHA, NEHA, DEEPANSHI SINGH, VARSHA NAGAR, SUNITA SONKAR (All from Lucknow) ANUSHKA UNNI (Ghaziabad) NEHA DHAMA, KIRAN BALIYAN, ANAMIKA DAS, SHIVANI (All from Meerut) N. SUCHITRA, SHALU SINGH (Both from Barabanki) MANPREET KAUR & SOHINI MUKHERJEE (Both from UPAA) TOSHIKA SINGH (Amethi) ANJALI PATEL, AYESHA PATEL (Allahabad) SALONI (Bareilly) JYOTI YADAV (Bagpat) RADHIKA PATEL (Varanasi) The U.P. Team will leave on 23rd May 2016 from ALLAHABAD.
U.P.TEAM || Final Results
14th NATIONAL FEDERATION CUP JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
14th NATIONAL FEDERATION CUP JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016. THIS NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP IS BEING ORGANISED BY KARNATAKA ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION UNDER THE AUSPICES OF ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA AT KANTEERAVA ATHLETICS STADIUM, BANGALORE (KARNATAKA) FROM 3rd TO 5th MAY 2016.
FINAL RESULTS
Athlete Profiles
Sponcer Image

Map
Visitor No.537423
Latest Circulars and News
Photo Gallery
Online Sports Products
Sports Products Bumper Offers